TEAM ROSTER

 

LIFTER GRADE CLASS

 

Dietrich Clark

8

165

Logan Holmes

8

114

Payton Bendickson

8

114

Logan Bolin

8

165

 

9

165

 

9

 

Quinn Zipse

10

132

Bailey Myers

10

148

Trenton Kruger

10

181

Nick Westphal

10

132

Luke Seljeseth

10

275

Aaron Bronk

10

HWT

 

10

181

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Noah Iverson

12

242

Collin Johnson

12

198

Brendan Marquez

12

165

Dillan Sarai

12

165

 
 
 

GIRLS

 
 

Madi Michlog

9

HWT

Jesela Gonzalez

9

114

Daniella Villagrana

9

HWT

 

10

123

Olivia Frantatina

10

165

 

 

 









K-M WARM-UP MEET- November 14th- South gym- 9:00

Practice starts November 3rd
Parent/lifter meeting November 2nd












CONGRATS TO CARLEY MILLER- WORLD CHAMPION







CONGRATULATIONS to the lifters that qualified for Nationals-
Carley Miller
Shelby Stoll
Nickolai Shneckloth
Aaron Vaith







http://www.neenah.k12.wi.us/whspa/


Grade          Lifter                               Class          
12th              Cody Dufner                   123
11th              Nickoli Schneckloth        165
11th              Mason Ediger                  275
11th              Carley Miller                  123
11th              Miranda MacMillan         105
11th              Madi Edigar                    123
10th              Shelby Stoll                     132/142
10th              Kennedy Ellinghuysen    123
10th              Laura Kosberg                132
10th              Sly Zipse            `            165
10th              Aaron Vaith                       181
10th              Chris Campbell              165
9th                Collin Johnson                165

 









CONGRATS TO CARLEY MILLER, SHELBY STOLL, AND MIRANDA MACMILLAN ON QUALIFYING FOR THE NATIONAL POWERLIFTING MEET IN COLORADO.





Congrats lifters at the Holmen Meet
Carely-1st
Nickolai-2nd
Miranda-1st
Shelby-2nd
Jesse-2nd
Mason-3rd
Sam-4th
Kennedy-4th
Aaron-4th

Congrats to Carley Miller setting 3 meet records








CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2012 NATIONAL QUALIFIERS
Amanda Cole
Aly Ries 4th place
Nicholai Schneckloth
Allison Borge
Skylar Murphy
Carley Miller
Miranda MacMillan 3rd place




KASSON-MANTORVILLE MEET SHIRTS on sale $10.00

 



2012-13 K-M LIFTERS

Grade Lifter Class

9th Colin Law  123
9th- Aaron Vaith 181
9th- Shelby Stoll  132
9th Kennedy Ellinghuysen  123
9th Anna Broring  198
9th Jesse Newell  114
9th- Sam LaFavor  165
10th Miranda MacMillan  105
10th Carley Miller 132
10th Nick Schneckloth 165
10th Mason Ediger-275




Adams Friendship Meet

Carley-2nd
Nickolai-1st
Sam-1st
Mirands-1st
Kennedy-1st
Shelby-2nd




2012-13 Meets
Sparta- 11/10
Adams- 12/1
K-M- 12/15
G-E-T- 1/5
Holmen- 1/26
Necedah-2/16
Whitehall-2/25
Nationals












Anyone wanting to join please see Coach Ronnenberg!!